Alternate Forces C.i.c.

Company Registration Number: 07932381

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

131 MANCHESTER ROAD
HASLINGDEN
ROSSENDALE
ENGLAND
BB4 6NT

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BB4 6NT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternate Forces C.i.c. is a Community Interest Company first registered on 1 February 2012. Its current registered address is in Rossendale.

Registration Data

Company Number

07932381

Company Category

Community Interest Company

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

1 February 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 February

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2019

Returns Last Made Up

1 February 2016

Returns Next Due

1 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £135£3,215£1,005£6,178£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£6,178£0
Total Assets £135£3,215£1,005£6,178£0
Current Liabilities £653£2,070£1,002£0£0
Net Current Assets £-518£1,145£3£6,178£0
Total Net Worth £-517£1,147£-217£6,178£0

Previous Names

  • ALTERNATE FORCES LIMITED, active until 28 January 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.248.180 Mon, 21 Sep 2020 17:26:59 +0100