All Points Services (UK) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07932724

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All Points Services (UK) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 February 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

ROOM 28 THE VALE BUSINESS CENTRE
203-205 THE VALE
LONDON
W3 7QS

There are 351 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W3 7QS

Registration Data

Company Number

07932724

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 February 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

53100 - Postal activities under universal service obligation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 February 2016

Returns Next Due

1 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £8,381£11,271£5,791
of which Cash £117£575£222
Total Assets £8,381£11,271£5,791
Current Liabilities £11,682£15,675£7,926
Net Current Assets £-3,301£-4,404£-2,135
Total Net Worth £565£428£3,905

Previous Names

  • ALL POINTS COURIERS LTD, active until 13 February 2012

Company Officers

  • WONG, Varsha

    Director

    Appointed on 17 August 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1964

    Room 28 The Vale Business Centre
    203-205 The Vale
    London
    W3 7QS

  • WILSON-CLARKE, Fauziah

    Director

    Appointed on 1 February 2012

    Resigned on 27 May 2014

    Nationality: Singaporean

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1952

    16
    Glebe Road
    Barnes
    SW13 0EA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 April 2016 Annual return made up to 1 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54WB9AP. Transaction: MzE0NjM2ODY1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4L8SH55. Transaction: MzEzNjM0ODg0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 June 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEyNDM3ODk0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 June 2015 Annual return made up to 1 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48PPYGB. Transaction: MzEyNDM3ODg5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 June 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyMzk0NjE4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 April 2015 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AAMD. Barcode: A452FBPF. Transaction: MzEyMTQ1NzgzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3NVPUA8. Transaction: MzExNDUyMzkyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 May 2014 Termination of appointment of Fauziah Wilson-Clarke as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X38UYPK0. Transaction: MzEwMDg1Mjk3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 March 2014 Annual return made up to 1 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X33O19P5. Transaction: MzA5NjI5Mjc3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 November 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2K8Z66Q. Transaction: MzA4ODA2NDUyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 20 March 2013 Annual return made up to 1 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X24KPT1U. Transaction: MzA3NDgwNjE3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 21 February 2013 Registered office address changed from C/O Mcmillan Woods 21 Effie Road London SW6 1EN England on 21 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A22M9H2O. Transaction: MzA3MzI1NDIwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 18 August 2012 Appointment of Mrs. Varsha Wong as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X1FLRW1E. Transaction: MzA2MjYwNTg4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 13 February 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X12KGFZN. Transaction: MzA1MjM2OTI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 1 February 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X11S5O1N. Transaction: MzA1MTc0MzYzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.