2green Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 07936537

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
2green Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 February 2012. Its current registered address is in Lytham ST. Annes, Lancashire.

Registered Address

19 PARK STREET
LYTHAM ST. ANNES
LANCASHIRE
FY8 5LU

There are 209 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at FY8 5LU

Registration Data

Company Number

07936537

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 February 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

38320 - Recovery of sorted materials

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

6 February 2016

Returns Next Due

6 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £58,747£68,273£67,680£116,210
of which Cash £58,027£59,842£51,168£114,610
Total Assets £58,747£68,273£67,680£116,210
Current Liabilities £20,397£14,314£11,377£58,840
Net Current Assets £38,350£53,959£56,303£57,370
Total Net Worth £38,350£54,166£56,717£57,991

Previous Names

  • PAUL ROGERSON LIMITED, active until 12 February 2013

Company Officers

  • ROGERSON, Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 6 February 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Salesman

    Month of birth: April 1974

    19
    Park Street
    Lytham St. Annes
    Lancashire
    FY8 5LU
    England

  • ROGERSON, Amy

    Director

    Appointed on 13 February 2012

    Resigned on 20 November 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Co Director

    Month of birth: December 1982

    19
    Park Street
    Lytham St. Annes
    Lancashire
    FY8 5LU
    England

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ZZLC0P. Transaction: MzE2ODY2ODI0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KOHL0Y. Transaction: MzE2Mjg4NzMzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 February 2016 Annual return made up to 6 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X50DNUSX. Transaction: MzE0MTUzMTY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KSTBXL. Transaction: MzEzNTc0NTQyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 November 2015 Termination of appointment of Amy Rogerson as a director on 20 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4KL5B48. Transaction: MzEzNTYyNDU3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 February 2015 Annual return made up to 6 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41WDZMI. Transaction: MzExNzk1MzE2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LHIQ43. Transaction: MzExMjEzNTk2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 10 March 2014 Annual return made up to 6 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X33DJNQ3. Transaction: MzA5NTk4NzU4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 31 October 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2K6CQEQ. Transaction: MzA4Nzk5NzM5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 February 2013 Annual return made up to 6 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X22ZRZ1U. Transaction: MzA3MzU3MDI3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 February 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A21U20ZN. Transaction: MzA3MjcyMDg1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 February 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A21U20ZF. Transaction: MzA3MjcyMDY1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 15 February 2012 Appointment of Mrs Amy Rogerson as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X12PNE7U. Transaction: MzA1MjUxMzg0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 6 February 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X11XCDWI. Transaction: MzA1MTg3Mjc2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.