Agape Consultancy Limited

Company Registration Number: 07939696

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agape Consultancy Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 February 2012. Its current registered address is in Gravesend, Kent.

Registered Address

33 DARNLEY ROAD
GRAVESEND
KENT
DA11 0SD

There are 208 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DA11 0SD

Registration Data

Company Number

07939696

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 February 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

7 February 2016

Returns Next Due

7 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • AGAPE CARE & RECRUITMENT SERVICES LTD, active until 10 April 2012

Company Officers

  • OLADIMEJI, Olufunmilayo Olabisi

    Director

    Appointed on 7 February 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Lecturer

    Month of birth: June 1961

    85
    Hartslock Drive
    London
    SE2 9UU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X623QCEA. Transaction: MzE3MDk2MTE2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 October 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ISEYD4. Transaction: MzE2MDg2OTE3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 March 2016 Annual return made up to 7 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53D7GSY. Transaction: MzE0NDczMDMzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 March 2016 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 72-74 Rye Lane London SE15 5DQ [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD03. Barcode: X51WSKMG. Transaction: MzE0MzE3MjE2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4IC59DE. Transaction: MzEzMzMyODQ2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 March 2015 Annual return made up to 7 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42MQVQB. Transaction: MzExODcwNTA1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 May 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X37PKBTV. Transaction: MzA5OTg4NDI3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 March 2014 Annual return made up to 7 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34DZBM0. Transaction: MzA5Njk0NjU3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 October 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2JLJ3AJ. Transaction: MzA4NzQ3NTQ2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 March 2013 Annual return made up to 7 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X23N7PWP. Transaction: MzA3NDEyODI0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 March 2013 Register inspection address has been changed [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X23N7PWL. Transaction: MzA3NDEyODIzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 April 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X168CO20. Transaction: MzA1NTU3MDM2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 3 April 2012 Registered office address changed from Unit - 8 54-56 Dover Road East Gravesend Kent DA11 0RG England on 3 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 April 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1632FKW. Transaction: MzA1NTI2MzE5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 7 February 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X127IOTD. Transaction: MzA1MjAwMjIyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.