Advantage Autos Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07942870

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advantage Autos Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 February 2012. It was dissolved on 22 September 2015.

Registered Address

1 & 2 Studley Court Mews Studley Court, Guildford Road
Chobham
Woking
Surrey
England
GU24 8EB

There are 343 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU24 8EB

Registration Data

Company Number

07942870

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

9 February 2012

Dissolution Date

22 September 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2014

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2015

Returns Last Made Up

9 February 2014

Returns Next Due

9 March 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £55,571£0
of which Cash £11,701£0
Total Assets £55,571£0
Current Liabilities £74,338£0
Net Current Assets £-18,767£0
Total Net Worth £-18,767£0

Previous Names

  • SUNNINGHILL SPORTS & CLASSICS LIMITED, active until 28 June 2013

Company Officers

  • COOKSEY, Jamie-Lee

    Director

    Appointed on 6 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: December 1989

    1 Glenwood
    Callow Hill
    Virginia Water
    Surrey
    GU25 4LW
    England

  • JONES, Beverley Ann

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2014

    Resigned on 7 January 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: July 1962

    The Courtyard
    High Street
    Chobham
    Surrey
    GU24 8AF
    England

  • THATCHER, Sadie

    Director

    Appointed on 9 February 2012

    Resigned on 2 July 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sales

    Month of birth: January 1960

    Titness Lodge
    London Road
    Sunninghill
    Berkshire
    SL5 0PP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 September 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzMDk3NTQ4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 June 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNDExMzEzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 January 2015 Appointment of Jamie-Lee Cooksey as a director on 6 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A3YY4RLM. Transaction: MzExNTUwNzA5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 January 2015 Termination of appointment of Beverley Ann Jones as a director on 7 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A3YY4RLE. Transaction: MzExNTUwNzA5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LK8HZX. Transaction: MzExMjI1OTAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 August 2014 Registered office address changed from The Courtyard High Street Chobham Surrey GU24 8AF to 1 & 2 Studley Court Mews Studley Court, Guildford Road Chobham Woking Surrey GU24 8EB on 13 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 August 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3E76T2W. Transaction: MzEwNTUyMzI4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 July 2014 Termination of appointment of Sadie Thatcher as a director on 2 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A3CMMSR6. Transaction: MzEwNDUyMzg4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 July 2014 Appointment of Beverley Ann Jones as a director on 1 July 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A3CMMSRE. Transaction: MzEwNDUyMzg4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 March 2014 Annual return made up to 9 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X33NY4A8. Transaction: MzA5NjI2MjMxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 November 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2KOJQ2H. Transaction: MzA4ODQzNDkxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2BBZ6DT. Transaction: MzA4MDY1Nzg1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 28 June 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2BBZ6E1. Transaction: MzA4MDY1NzQ2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 1 May 2013 Annual return made up to 9 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X27GF656. Transaction: MzA3NzI2OTU2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 9 February 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X12A79Q2. Transaction: MzA1MjEyMjgyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.