A B C Sealant Limited

Company Registration Number: 07943552

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A B C Sealant Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 February 2012. Its current registered address is in Rainham, Essex.

Registered Address

14 BROADWAY
RAINHAM
ESSEX
RM13 9YW

There are 33 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RM13 9YW

Registration Data

Company Number

07943552

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

9 February 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

9 November 2013

Returns Last Made Up

9 February 2014

Returns Next Due

9 March 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • UK SEALANT SYSTEMS LIMITED, active until 16 May 2013

Company Officers

  • MARLEY-ADAMS, Mathew Gerard

    Director

    Appointed on 1 June 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: None

    Month of birth: October 1980

    3
    Down Hall Close
    Rayleigh
    Essex
    SS6 9LU
    England

  • MARLEY-ADAMS, Frances

    Director

    Appointed on 9 February 2012

    Resigned on 6 August 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Special Educational Needs Facilitator

    Month of birth: June 1962

    30
    Dawlish Crescent
    Rayleigh
    Essex
    SS6 9PN
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 August 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1NDc2MzA5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 June 2016 Appointment of Mathew Gerard Marley-Adams as a director on 1 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A58PFSCO. Transaction: MzE1MDQxODE1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 April 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEyMTc4NDAxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 February 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzExNzA4NjU0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 14 October 2014 Termination of appointment of Frances Marley-Adams as a director on 6 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A3HYLSL5. Transaction: MzEwOTMxNDEyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 June 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEwMjYwMzE3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 May 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEwMDE1NjU0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 February 2014 Annual return made up to 9 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X32ICGP6. Transaction: MzA5NTI3MjA2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 May 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X28J2PSX. Transaction: MzA3ODEwNjkwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 February 2013 Annual return made up to 9 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X229XSQ0. Transaction: MzA3Mjg5ODM3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 January 2013 Registered office address changed from 4a Roman Road East Ham London E6 3RX England on 25 January 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 January 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A20RGVIB. Transaction: MzA3MTc0MjEzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 9 February 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X12CQ857. Transaction: MzA1MjE2NTY3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.238.108 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 07:44:11 +0100