Alexander James Contracts Limited

Company Registration Number: 07943890

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alexander James Contracts Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 February 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

WESLEY HOUSE
1 WESLEY AVENUE
LONDON
NW10 7BZ

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW10 7BZ

Registration Data

Company Number

07943890

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 February 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 February 2016

Returns Next Due

9 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £176,693£344,871£241,703
of which Cash £18,771£57,615£7,630
Total Assets £176,693£344,871£241,703
Current Liabilities £408,391£368,269£254,989
Net Current Assets £-231,698£-23,398£-13,286
Total Net Worth £16,281£5,632£3,250

Previous Names

  • IMPERIAL CONTRACTORS LIMITED, active until 1 May 2012

Company Officers

  • COSGROVE, Alexander James

    Director

    Appointed on 1 August 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Quantity Surveyor

    Month of birth: September 1975

    Wesley House
    1 Wesley Avenue
    London
    NW10 7BZ
    England

  • MULLARKEY, Kevin John

    Director

    Appointed on 20 September 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Construction Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1969

    4
    Dell Close
    Chesham
    Buckinghamshire
    HP5 2TP
    United Kingdom

  • COSGROVE, John Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 9 February 2012

    Resigned on 5 October 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Surveyor

    Month of birth: March 1947

    Flint Cottage
    Layters Green Lane
    Chalfont St. Peter
    Bucks.
    SL9 8TH
    England

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KTXD6B. Transaction: MzE2MzE2NDk4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 March 2016 Annual return made up to 9 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X529SM7D. Transaction: MzE0MzUzNDUyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4IMMM28. Transaction: MzEzMzY2NjMyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 March 2015 Annual return made up to 9 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42UF9OI. Transaction: MzExODgyODg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3JGO48B. Transaction: MzExMDIzNzIzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 March 2014 Annual return made up to 9 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X335V48Q. Transaction: MzA5NTg4OTE4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 March 2014 Registered office address changed from Alexander House 1-7 Wesley Avenue London NW10 7BZ United Kingdom on 7 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X335V48I. Transaction: MzA5NTg4MjYxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 November 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2KOJRAJ. Transaction: MzA4ODQzNTIzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 October 2013 Termination of appointment of John Cosgrove as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X2K3OK3T. Transaction: MzA4NzkwOTIyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 March 2013 Annual return made up to 9 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X24I40QG. Transaction: MzA3NDcxMjQ0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 November 2012 Appointment of Mr Kevin John Mullarkey as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X1MMHEV5. Transaction: MzA2ODMzNTM2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 26 September 2012 Registered office address changed from C/O Bridger Smart & Co Unitek House Churchfied Road Chalfont St Peter Buckinghamshire SL9 9EW England on 26 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1I91IJK. Transaction: MzA2NDgwMDYwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 9 August 2012 Appointment of Mr Alexander James Cosgrove as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X1EYOVO2. Transaction: MzA2MjE5OTc0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 1 May 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X180OPOZ. Transaction: MzA1Njc3ODUyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 9 February 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X12CQUO0. Transaction: MzA1MjE3NDYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.