1st 4 Services (UK) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07946135

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1st 4 Services (UK) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 February 2012. Its current registered address is in Henley-in-Arden, West Midlands.

Registered Address

SUITE 1
50 HIGH STREET
HENLEY-IN-ARDEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B95 5AN

There are 32 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B95 5AN

Registration Data

Company Number

07946135

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 February 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

43910 - Roofing activities

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

81229 - Other building and industrial cleaning activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 February

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 February 2016

Returns Next Due

10 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £36,337£24,969£20,252£664
of which Cash £0£20,714£19,987£664
Total Assets £36,337£24,969£20,252£664
Current Liabilities £27,520£0£0£2,525
Net Current Assets £8,817£24,969£20,252£-1,861
Total Net Worth £9,427£4,460£-3,271£-1,061

Previous Names

  • FIRST 4 SERVICES (UK) LTD, active until 14 February 2012

Company Officers

  • CARNEGIE, Byron

    Director

    Appointed on 10 February 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1985

    390
    Oxhill Road
    Handsworth
    Birmingham
    B21 8HH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X60V1AO8. Transaction: MzE2OTU5Njc3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 November 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KOHCOO. Transaction: MzE2Mjg4NDIyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 February 2016 Annual return made up to 10 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51GYBAH. Transaction: MzE0MjcyMDUwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 November 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4L8Q8KJ. Transaction: MzEzNjMzMTU1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 March 2015 Annual return made up to 10 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X43A0HVK. Transaction: MzExOTIxMTc3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 November 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3LMVS4B. Transaction: MzExMjM1NzUyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 June 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEwMTg2MDUwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 June 2014 Annual return made up to 10 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39Y1DAQ. Transaction: MzEwMTg2MDQ1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 June 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEwMTE4MTY2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 6 November 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2KJA3C3. Transaction: MzA4ODI3NzY2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 24 March 2013 Annual return made up to 10 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X24SK3BS. Transaction: MzA3NTA1NTA5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 2 November 2012 Registered office address changed from Unit 21 Evans Business Centre Direct 2 Industrial Park Roway Lane Oldbury B69 3ES England on 2 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 November 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1KU24UH. Transaction: MzA2Njg3MDQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 14 February 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X12KHBSW. Transaction: MzA1MjQzMTMzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 10 February 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X12FD2SA. Transaction: MzA1MjI0MzI5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.