Albany Accountants Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07949986

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Albany Accountants Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 14 February 2012. Its current registered address is in Cardiff.

Registered Address

2C ST MARTINS ROW
ALBANY ROAD
CARDIFF
CF24 3RP

There are 30 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF24 3RP

Registration Data

Company Number

07949986

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

14 February 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 February

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 February 2016

Returns Next Due

3 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1£1£1£1
of which Cash £1£1£1£1
Total Assets £1£1£1£1
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £1£1£1£1
Total Net Worth £1£1£1£1

Previous Names

  • ST MARTINS ACCOUNTANTS LTD, active until 30 July 2012

Company Officers

  • KHAN, Afzal Husain

    Director

    Appointed on 14 February 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1963

    2c
    St Martins Row
    Albany Road
    Cardiff
    CF24 3RP
    Wales

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 August 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5CRBKFC. Transaction: MzE1NDU2OTAwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 February 2016 Annual return made up to 3 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X503FZ4Y. Transaction: MzE0MTM3MTkxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 28 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4M6Q88O. Transaction: MzEzNzQ1Nzg5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 February 2015 Annual return made up to 3 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41WG7R6. Transaction: MzExNzk3NDc1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 June 2014 Accounts made up to 28 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3B64DBD. Transaction: MzEwMjg5OTMxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 February 2014 Annual return made up to 3 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X30ZYLGJ. Transaction: MzA5Mzg5MDQ1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 May 2013 Accounts made up to 28 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X298W04O. Transaction: MzA3ODcwMzE2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 May 2013 Annual return made up to 14 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X27GFZP7. Transaction: MzA3NzI3OTIzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 July 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1E6A44G. Transaction: MzA2MTU4OTQ5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 February 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X12N3534. Transaction: MzA1MjQ1ODc5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.