Aa Hughes Limited

Company Registration Number: 07959161

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aa Hughes Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 February 2012. Its current registered address is in Southampton.

Registered Address

8A CARLTON CRESCENT
SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 2EZ

There are 258 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SO15 2EZ

Registration Data

Company Number

07959161

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 February 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43320 - Joinery installation

43341 - Painting

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

21 February 2016

Returns Next Due

21 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £19,298£6,442£1,555
of which Cash £15,649£6,442£1,555
Total Assets £19,298£6,442£1,555
Current Liabilities £31,344£18,954£1,229
Net Current Assets £-12,046£-12,512£326
Total Net Worth £-10,962£-12,512£326

Previous Names

  • WINDOW PAINTING SPECIALISTS LIMITED, active until 6 March 2014

Company Officers

  • HUGHES, Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 21 February 2012

     

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1984

    1
    Goldrings Cottages
    Pauncefoot Hill
    Romsey
    Hampshire
    SO51 6AA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5I2BFOZ. Transaction: MzE2MDE4OTg1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 March 2016 Annual return made up to 21 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51ZCQU8. Transaction: MzE0MzI1NjYzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X46R9BSH. Transaction: MzEyMjUxNDc1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 March 2015 Annual return made up to 21 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42EQJZ7. Transaction: MzExODQxOTEwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X39AJ4Q1. Transaction: MzEwMTIwMzcyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 March 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X330M000. Transaction: MzA5NTc2ODgxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 February 2014 Annual return made up to 21 February 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X327YSGP. Transaction: MzA5NDk1OTMyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 July 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2BU3UUH. Transaction: MzA4MDg5NTM2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 28 June 2013 Previous accounting period extended from 28 February 2013 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2BH5RMR. Transaction: MzA4MDYyOTI5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 March 2013 Annual return made up to 21 February 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 February 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X23N70I0. Transaction: MzA3NDEyMjkxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 May 2012 Registered office address changed from 7 Bournemouth Road Chandlers Ford Eastleigh Hampshire SO53 3DA England on 9 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X18L9P8G. Transaction: MzA1NzE5NzA5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 21 February 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1353B8G. Transaction: MzA1MjgyMTc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.