Agh170309 Limited

Company Registration Number: 07960705

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

25 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2R 6AY

There are 631 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2R 6AY

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agh170309 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 February 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

07960705

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

22 February 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

22 February 2015

Returns Next Due

21 March 2016

Mortgages

3 in total
2 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £744,111£325,223
of which Cash £0£76,703
Total Assets £744,111£325,223
Current Liabilities £1,288,797£381,295
Net Current Assets £-544,686£-56,072
Total Net Worth £469,178£297,029

Previous Names

  • BLACKTHORN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED, active until 5 September 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.232.62.209 Wed, 03 Jun 2020 17:46:29 +0100