Partner Group Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07975792

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Partner Group Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Sale.

Registered Address

5 FIELDVALE ROAD
SALE
M33 4FU

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M33 4FU

Registration Data

Company Number

07975792

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 March 2016

Returns Next Due

2 April 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £100£100£100
of which Cash £100£100£100
Total Assets £100£100£100
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £100£100£100
Total Net Worth £100£100£100

Previous Names

  • PARTNER ARABIA LTD, active until 22 November 2016
  • ALEXANDER HOPE LTD, active until 1 September 2015

Company Officers

  • DEIGHTON, Maya

    Director

    Appointed on 5 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Copywriter

    Month of birth: August 1972

    5
    Fieldvale Road
    Sale
    M33 4FU
    England

  • DEIGHTON, Richard Alexander

    Director

    Appointed on 5 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1972

    5
    Fieldvale Road
    Sale
    M33 4FU
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 November 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5K8RGUP. Transaction: MzE2MjQyMjM5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 March 2016 Annual return made up to 5 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X537TFI3. Transaction: MzE0NDQ3NTY4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 March 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Richard Deighton on 7 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X537TFC8. Transaction: MzE0NDQ3NTU3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 February 2016 Registration of charge 079757920001, created on 13 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 February 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X50YKV63. Transaction: MzE0MjEwMDE0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4N7H9R6. Transaction: MzEzODQ0NjY4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4EXJBI8. Transaction: MzEzMDE0NDA3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 March 2015 Annual return made up to 5 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X42UEQN7. Transaction: MzExODgyNDcyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 31 January 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X408PAQ8. Transaction: MzExNjQ2MDAxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 April 2014 Annual return made up to 5 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34YZC3F. Transaction: MzA5NzUxNTA3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 December 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2NUS03U. Transaction: MzA5MTQyODIyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 24 April 2013 Annual return made up to 5 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X26VOVEZ. Transaction: MzA3Njc3Nzg2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X14028QB. Transaction: MzA1MzUyODcxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.