Akmen Foods Limited

Company Registration Number: 07980911

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Akmen Foods Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 7 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Newport.

Registered Address

11 CLYTHA CRESCENT
NEWPORT
NP20 2EY

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NP20 2EY

Registration Data

Company Number

07980911

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

7 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

10850 - Manufacture of prepared meals and dishes

32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

7 March 2016

Returns Next Due

4 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • TRPM ENTERPRISES LTD, active until 17 July 2015

Company Officers

  • SHI2K MOTOR SERVICES LIMITED

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 11 March 2016

     

    KASSIM ADEWALE SHITTU
    20
    Imperial Avenue
    Victorian Road
    London
    Hackney
    N16 8HP
    England

  • SALAWU, Kamal

    Director

    Appointed on 7 March 2012

    Resigned on 11 March 2016

    Nationality: Nigerian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1976

    11
    Clytha Crescent
    Newport
    NP202EY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 March 2016 Annual return made up to 7 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52S598J. Transaction: MzE0NDA2OTM1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 March 2016 Termination of appointment of Kamal Salawu as a director on 11 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X52S1F88. Transaction: MzE0NDAwMzc4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 March 2016 Appointment of Shi2K Motor Services Limited as a director on 11 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP02. Barcode: X52S1BBS. Transaction: MzE0NDAwMjgwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4BR70YQ. Transaction: MzEyNzI2MTIwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 May 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X479JG4P. Transaction: MzEyMjk4MDEzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 May 2015 Annual return made up to 7 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X479J4Y8. Transaction: MzEyMjk3Njk0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 April 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X35BU1BD. Transaction: MzA5Nzc3MDEyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 April 2014 Annual return made up to 7 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35BTVVL. Transaction: MzA5Nzc2ODMzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 June 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X29OFG77. Transaction: MzA3OTAyOTc1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 April 2013 Annual return made up to 7 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X26DCKUY. Transaction: MzA3NjIwMTQ5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X147UHR6. Transaction: MzA1MzczNjI0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.