Aequitas Accountants Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07982052

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aequitas Accountants Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 8 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Pinner, Middlesex.

Registered Address

ELTHORNE GATE
64 HIGH STREET
PINNER
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
HA5 5QA

There are 136 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA5 5QA

Registration Data

Company Number

07982052

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

8 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA255728

Registration Start Date

25 May 2017

Registration Expiry Date

24 May 2018

Trading Names

Aequitas

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

8 March 2016

Returns Next Due

5 April 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £575,365£457,596£431,300£0
of which Cash £48,540£71,779£46,482£0
Total Assets £575,365£457,596£431,300£0
Current Liabilities £837,606£861,139£1,071,464£0
Net Current Assets £-262,241£-403,543£-640,164£0
Total Net Worth £417,025£284,164£75,515£0

Previous Names

  • PR PATEL & CO LIMITED, active until 3 April 2013

Company Officers

  • PATEL, Pankaj

    Director

    Appointed on 8 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: December 1967

    54a
    The Avenue
    Hatch End
    Middlesex
    HA5 4HA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X634MOWP. Transaction: MzE3MjEzNDY0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5MCFI41. Transaction: MzE2NTQ2MTEwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 March 2016 Annual return made up to 8 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52RZH89. Transaction: MzE0Mzk4NDIxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4MLCRQB. Transaction: MzEzODEzOTEyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 October 2015 Registered office address changed from 2 Admiral House Cardinal Way Harrow Middlesex HA3 5TE to Elthorne Gate 64 High Street Pinner Middlesex HA5 5QA on 9 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4HOQNGI. Transaction: MzEzMjc1MTQ1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 July 2015 Registration of charge 079820520001, created on 20 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X4CJN30J. Transaction: MzEyNzgyODk2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 April 2015 Annual return made up to 8 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45B2V8O. Transaction: MzEyMTE0ODg2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3NBEVHV. Transaction: MzExNDYwMDMxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 March 2014 Annual return made up to 8 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X33O16ZN. Transaction: MzA5NjI5MjIyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 November 2013 Registered office address changed from 54a the Avenue Hatch End Middlesex HA5 4HA United Kingdom on 22 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 November 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2LOQ1UG. Transaction: MzA4OTI2ODE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 November 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2LOQ1MX. Transaction: MzA4OTI2ODEyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 9 October 2013 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA4NjY5NzExNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 3 April 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X25FV4GG. Transaction: MzA3NTU4NjI0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 15 March 2013 Annual return made up to 8 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X247T817. Transaction: MzA3NDUyNTQwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 8 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X14AEQWO. Transaction: MzA1Mzc4ODIwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.209.254 Mon, 23 Oct 2017 14:49:59 +0100