Ag Capital Markets Limited

Company Registration Number: 07983453

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ag Capital Markets Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 March 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

2ND FLOOR 107
CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC2V 6DN

There are 279 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2V 6DN

Registration Data

Company Number

07983453

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

9 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64991 - Security dealing on own account

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

9 December 2013

Returns Last Made Up

9 March 2013

Returns Next Due

6 April 2014

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AG GLOBAL MARKETS LIMITED, active until 3 September 2013

Company Officers

  • GHARU, Ajay

    Director

    Appointed on 12 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1974

    2nd
    Floor 107
    Cheapside
    London
    EC2V 6DN
    United Kingdom

  • BUENAVENTURA, Marcelo

    Director

    Appointed on 3 September 2013

    Resigned on 1 November 2013

    Nationality: American

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1960

    2nd
    Floor 107
    Cheapside
    London
    EC2V 6DN
    United Kingdom

  • GHARU, Deepak

    Director

    Appointed on 1 September 2013

    Resigned on 1 November 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1972

    2nd
    Floor 107
    Cheapside
    London
    EC2V 6DN
    United Kingdom

  • KAHAN, Barbara

    Director

    Appointed on 9 March 2012

    Resigned on 9 March 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1931

    Winnington House
    2 Woodbury Grove, North Finchley
    London
    N12 0DR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 07/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE2MTgwMTYzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 August 2016 Completion of winding up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: L64.07. Barcode: A5CP98FD. Transaction: MzE1NTA0OTE4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 May 2015 Order of court to wind up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: COCOMP. Barcode: L468X583. Transaction: MzEyMjczNDcwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 November 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzExMTIzMDY3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 October 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEwOTA2OTQyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 April 2014 Termination of appointment of Deepak Gharu as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X34W7HDL. Transaction: MzA5NzM4NDM1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 April 2014 Termination of appointment of Marcelo Buenaventura as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X34W7HDD. Transaction: MzA5NzM4NDM1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 March 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzA5NjUyMDc5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 September 2013 Appointment of Mr Marcelo Buenaventura as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2H088OG. Transaction: MzA4NTE0MzIxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 September 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2G2KTYG. Transaction: MzA4NDMxMTg4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 September 2013 Appointment of Mr Deepak Gharu as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X2G2KTNF. Transaction: MzA4NDI1NDk0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 6 August 2013 Registered office address changed from 416 Green Lane Ilford Essex IG3 9JX United Kingdom on 6 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 August 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2E7G1QX. Transaction: MzA4MjgwNDUxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 1 August 2013 Annual return made up to 9 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2DUKMLT. Transaction: MzA4MjU0NTk1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 14 March 2012 Appointment of Mr Ajay Bobby Gharu as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X14ND2FU. Transaction: MzA1NDA5NTU3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 13 March 2012 Termination of appointment of Barbara Kahan as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A14LAZ7S. Transaction: MzA1NDA1NTQ0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 9 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X14AHF7M. Transaction: MzA1MzgxOTgwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.