Alchemy Pharmaceuticals 2015 Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07984219

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alchemy Pharmaceuticals 2015 Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Cambridge.

Registered Address

4 MOORE CLOSE
CAMBRIDGE
CB4 1ZP

There are 6 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CB4 1ZP

Registration Data

Company Number

07984219

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

9 March 2016

Returns Next Due

6 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £63,145£191,654£141,748
of which Cash £4,386£23,456£5,074
Total Assets £63,145£191,654£141,748
Current Liabilities £105,993£193,333£160,670
Net Current Assets £-42,848£-1,679£-18,922
Total Net Worth £879£2,694£12,484

Previous Names

  • ALCHEMY PHARMACEUTICALS LTD, active until 24 February 2015

Company Officers

  • AHMED, Abdul

    Secretary

    Appointed on 9 March 2012

     

    88
    Durham Road
    Manor Park
    London
    London
    E12 5AX
    United Kingdom

  • AHMED, Abdul Mukit

    Director

    Appointed on 9 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Pharmacist

    Month of birth: March 1973

    88
    Durham Road
    Manor Park
    London
    London
    E12 5AX
    United Kingdom

  • RAHMAN, Mumin Abdul

    Director

    Appointed on 9 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Pharmacist

    Month of birth: September 1975

    4
    Moore Close
    Cambridge
    Cambridgeshire
    CB4 1ZP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 March 2016 Annual return made up to 9 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52URFZE. Transaction: MzE0NDE0OTUzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4NCQH9F. Transaction: MzEzODYwOTE5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 April 2015 Annual return made up to 9 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44Y6QS3. Transaction: MzEyMDg5NjM0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A41XVU83. Transaction: MzExNzk3NTMwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 February 2015 Change of name with request to seek comments from relevant body [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: NM06. Barcode: A41XVU77. Transaction: MzExNzk3NDU5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 February 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A41XVU6R. Transaction: MzExNzk3Mzk3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3NDSCRN. Transaction: MzExNDIxNTc2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 September 2014 Registered office address changed from Thames House 2nd Floor Wellington Street London SE18 6NY to 4 Moore Close Cambridge CB4 1ZP on 12 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3GACYYW. Transaction: MzEwNzQxOTUzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 March 2014 Annual return made up to 9 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34E07I1. Transaction: MzA5Njk1MjgwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 December 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2MU9XMO. Transaction: MzA5MDM1MDA0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 July 2013 Registered office address changed from 88 Durham Road London London E12 5AX United Kingdom on 16 July 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 July 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2CP5JMH. Transaction: MzA4MTU5MjUzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 May 2013 Annual return made up to 9 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X28DX5LV. Transaction: MzA3Nzk3MDczOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 9 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X14D0T2Y. Transaction: MzA1Mzg0MTIyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.