Ali Salama Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07988012

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ali Salama Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Brighton.

Registered Address

FIRST FLOOR, TELECOM HOUSE
125-135 PRESTON ROAD
BRIGHTON
ENGLAND
BN1 6AF

There are 8740 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BN1 6AF

Registration Data

Company Number

07988012

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

13 March 2016

Returns Next Due

10 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £10,825£8,656£9,919£5,815
of which Cash £246£141£1,503£2,359
Total Assets £10,825£8,656£9,919£5,815
Current Liabilities £10,493£8,185£9,699£5,081
Net Current Assets £332£471£220£734
Total Net Worth £1,715£2,064£2,313£2,721

Previous Names

  • SALAMA SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 14 May 2014

Company Officers

  • SALAMA, Ali

    Director

    Appointed on 13 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: It Software Solutions

    Month of birth: December 1987

    First Floor, Telecom House
    125-135 Preston Road
    Brighton
    BN1 6AF
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X634GSJU. Transaction: MzE3MjAxNDk0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 January 2017 Registered office address changed from Unit 11 Hove Business Centre Fonthill Road Hove East Sussex BN3 6HA to First Floor, Telecom House 125-135 Preston Road Brighton BN1 6AF on 4 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 January 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5XFSX4O. Transaction: MzE2NTg1NTc1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MVKTG2. Transaction: MzE2NTQ5NjIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 March 2016 Annual return made up to 13 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53SITJK. Transaction: MzE0NTAzMDcxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4NFCS8R. Transaction: MzEzODcxMzUyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 April 2015 Annual return made up to 13 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X450R2CJ. Transaction: MzEyMDkzNTMzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3NQEYF6. Transaction: MzExNDMzNDA2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 May 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X37S51UO. Transaction: MzEwMDAxNjQ1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 April 2014 Annual return made up to 13 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35JQC4Q. Transaction: MzA5ODAyMzYzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 December 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2MU9VIH. Transaction: MzA5MDM0OTYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 November 2013 Registered office address changed from Flat 7 Augustine Bell Tower Pancras Way London E3 2SU England on 18 November 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X2LEB0YA. Transaction: MzA4ODk1MTczNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 9 April 2013 Annual return made up to 13 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X25XZLU1. Transaction: MzA3NTk2MjYwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 13 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X14N8JF4. Transaction: MzA1NDAwODk5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.