Principia Publishing Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07994934

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

PERA BUSINESS PARK
NOTTINGHAM ROAD
MELTON MOWBRAY
ENGLAND
LE13 0PB

There are 163 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LE13 0PB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Principia Publishing Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Melton Mowbray.

Registration Data

Company Number

07994934

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

Z3167350

Registration Start Date

2 May 2012

Registration Expiry Date

1 May 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

58110 - Book publishing

58190 - Other publishing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

19 March 2016

Returns Next Due

16 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £20,182£7,401£6,042£5,005£2,452
of which Cash £10,728£449£5,190£651£1,157
Total Assets £20,182£7,401£6,042£5,005£2,452
Current Liabilities £5,065£1,962£2,084£1,977£2,175
Net Current Assets £15,117£5,439£3,958£3,028£277
Total Net Worth £15,117£5,439£3,958£3,028£277

Previous Names

  • 101 PRIVATE TUTORS LTD, active until 7 April 2018
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.234.143.26 Thu, 01 Oct 2020 17:44:30 +0100