Agency Redefined Ltd

Company Registration Number: 07997313

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agency Redefined Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 March 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

57 ROSENDALE ROAD
LONDON
SE21 8DY

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE21 8DY

Registration Data

Company Number

07997313

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 March 2016

Returns Next Due

17 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £27,200£51,916£74,179£44,338
of which Cash £17,700£41,999£63,877£27,999
Total Assets £27,200£51,916£74,179£44,338
Current Liabilities £10,603£25,390£51,675£32,940
Net Current Assets £16,597£26,526£22,504£11,398
Total Net Worth £16,597£26,526£22,504£11,398

Previous Names

  • IDEA COUTURE LIMITED, active until 6 July 2012

Company Officers

  • GRIFFITHS, Damian

    Director

    Appointed on 20 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: May 1963

    57
    Rosendale Road
    London
    SE21 8DY
    United Kingdom

  • GRIFFITHS, Juliet Clare

    Director

    Appointed on 1 March 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Administrator

    Month of birth: January 1961

    57
    Rosendale Road
    London
    SE21 8DY

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X634N969. Transaction: MzE3MjE0MDI3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 March 2017 Appointment of Mrs Juliet Clare Griffiths as a director on 1 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X61AXMG8. Transaction: MzE3MDEwOTAxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MQCG8B. Transaction: MzE2NTM0MTc0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 March 2016 Annual return made up to 20 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53PZEH4. Transaction: MzE0NDk4NTI4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4M6Q7UQ. Transaction: MzEzNzQ1Nzg2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 March 2015 Annual return made up to 20 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4480R9M. Transaction: MzEyMDE3NTk2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3IVYQFU. Transaction: MzEwOTczNjc4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 March 2014 Annual return made up to 20 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3467A03. Transaction: MzA5Njc2OTY0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 20 September 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2HAN2YB. Transaction: MzA4NTQ1NzczOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 April 2013 Annual return made up to 20 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X25D8B7U. Transaction: MzA3NTQ3NjUxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 July 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1CLOM9U. Transaction: MzA2MDM5MDcxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1508W88. Transaction: MzA1NDMzMzAzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.