Abbey Cross Fabrication Limited

Company Registration Number: 07999682

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abbey Cross Fabrication Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Southend, Essex.

Registered Address

UNIT 2 40 COMET WAY
EASTWOODBURY LANE
SOUTHEND
ESSEX
SS2 6XW

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SS2 6XW

Registration Data

Company Number

07999682

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Returns Next Due

28 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ABBEY CROSS TRADING LTD, active until 18 April 2012

Company Officers

  • MOORE, Alan Leslie

    Director

    Appointed on 21 March 2012

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1950

    Unit 2
    40 Comet Way
    Eastwoodbury Lane
    Southend
    Essex
    SS2 6XW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X648KC4W. Transaction: MzE3MzU5NTE5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 December 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MG6ICX. Transaction: MzE2NTIzMzE0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 April 2016 Annual return made up to 31 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55UHB2A. Transaction: MzE0NzQyNjg2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MRW5KH. Transaction: MzEzODA5Mzg4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 April 2015 Annual return made up to 31 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4617EBL. Transaction: MzEyMTg3MTA5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 December 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3NVNT55. Transaction: MzExNDUwNjEwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 April 2014 Annual return made up to 31 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X36RMI0Y. Transaction: MzA5ODkzMjY5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 December 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2NKC436. Transaction: MzA5MTE0NTQ2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 April 2013 Annual return made up to 31 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X26LAW9F. Transaction: MzA3NjQ5MTQ0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 April 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A16QFIS8. Transaction: MzA1NjAzNzkwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 April 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A16QFIOG. Transaction: MzA1NjAzNzQwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 21 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X152WETN. Transaction: MzA1NDQxNzM1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.197.86 Fri, 20 Oct 2017 18:42:00 +0100