RV Accountancy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08000587

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
RV Accountancy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 21 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Clitheroe, Lancashire.

Registered Address

12 WARWICK DRIVE
CLITHEROE
LANCASHIRE
BB7 2BG

There are 11 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BB7 2BG

Registration Data

Company Number

08000587

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

21 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA180538

Registration Start Date

25 April 2016

Registration Expiry Date

24 April 2018

Trading Names

RV Accountancy

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

21 March 2016

Returns Next Due

18 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £11,022£1£0£2,122
of which Cash £0£0£0£2,122
Total Assets £11,022£1£0£2,122
Current Liabilities £10,956£0£0£1,048
Net Current Assets £66£1£0£1,074
Total Net Worth £667£1£0£1,074

Previous Names

  • 5 STAR ACCOUNTING SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 9 February 2016

Company Officers

  • MILNE-REDHEAD, Yvonne

    Director

    Appointed on 21 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: April 1968

    12
    Warwick Drive
    Clitheroe
    Lancashire
    BB7 2BG
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62WS21L. Transaction: MzE3MTg5NTA1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 8 January 2017 Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5XNOERV. Transaction: MzE2NjE3MjEyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 March 2016 Annual return made up to 21 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X537WEB4. Transaction: MzE0NDUwNDg0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X50DO1IJ. Transaction: MzE0MTU3MTgyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4ZY53S1. Transaction: MzE0MTE1Mzk2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 September 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4FSRVBF. Transaction: MzEzMDg1OTc2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 April 2015 Annual return made up to 21 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45DSFJC. Transaction: MzEyMTI0Njc5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 April 2014 Annual return made up to 21 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35U4LXV. Transaction: MzA5ODI2MzA4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 January 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2YWMS1V. Transaction: MzA5MTk2NDEzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 January 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 6 April 2014 to 31 December 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2YWMPB5. Transaction: MzA5MTk2MzYyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 August 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 6 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2E2AK5S. Transaction: MzA4MjY5MDcyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 July 2013 Previous accounting period extended from 31 March 2013 to 6 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X2CMLDI9. Transaction: MzA4MTUzODE0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 21 March 2013 Annual return made up to 21 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X24KWXN7. Transaction: MzA3NDkyMjQ3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 21 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X155G5WH. Transaction: MzA1NDQ4MDk4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.