A Russell & Son Construction Limited

Company Registration Number: 08001921

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Russell & Son Construction Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Abingdon.

Registered Address

20 OXFORD ROAD
ABINGDON
OX14 2DS

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX14 2DS

Registration Data

Company Number

08001921

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43290 - Other construction installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

22 March 2016

Returns Next Due

19 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • A. RUSSELL & SON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED, active until 5 June 2013

Company Officers

  • RUSSELL, Ashley

    Director

    Appointed on 22 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Builder

    Month of birth: February 1971

    20
    Oxford Road
    Abingdon
    OX14 2DS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 April 2016 Annual return made up to 22 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X559DP6W. Transaction: MzE0NjY2MTIzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4NCPA09. Transaction: MzEzODU5NzU2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 May 2015 Annual return made up to 22 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46WMTGB. Transaction: MzEyMjc1NDY5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 December 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3NVPCM3. Transaction: MzExNDUyMDMxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 March 2014 Annual return made up to 22 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34THN7C. Transaction: MzA5NzI3NzcxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 January 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X30N0YMB. Transaction: MzA5MzY0MTg4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 July 2013 Annual return made up to 22 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2C6Y8L4. Transaction: MzA4MTEzNzg4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X29W6I9U. Transaction: MzA3OTIxODg5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1580KSG. Transaction: MzA1NDUzMjcyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.