Actyv Limited

Company Registration Number: 08002549

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Actyv Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Chelmsford, Essex.

Registered Address

75 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 6JB

There are 697 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM2 6JB

Registration Data

Company Number

08002549

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

22 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

18 April 2016

Returns Next Due

16 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0

Previous Names

  • ME-SAFE LIMITED, active until 17 June 2013

Company Officers

  • THOMAS, Julian Stephen Nicholson

    Secretary

    Appointed on 22 March 2012

     

    182 Dorset House
    Chelmsford
    Essex
    CM1 1TB
    England

  • THOMAS, Julian Stephen

    Director

    Appointed on 22 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1958

    182 Dorset House
    Chelmsford
    Essex
    CM1 1TB
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 May 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE3NjM2OTU3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 March 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3MDE2MTM0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 June 2016 Annual return made up to 18 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58E3TD4. Transaction: MzE1MDA0ODg2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 March 2016 Secretary's details changed for Mr Julian Stephen Nicholson Thomas on 5 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X52XGX6Y. Transaction: MzE0NDI4MDY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 March 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Julian Stephen Thomas on 5 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X52XGZ60. Transaction: MzE0NDI4MTMzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MURWG3. Transaction: MzEzODI4NzM4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 July 2015 Annual return made up to 18 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4C6OFSG. Transaction: MzEyNzUxOTQ0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 December 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3MKVRT7. Transaction: MzExMzM5NTM0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 May 2014 Annual return made up to 18 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X38CXFZ4. Transaction: MzEwMDQ0MzY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 October 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2K10V02. Transaction: MzA4NzgxMzQ2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 18 June 2013 Registered office address changed from Suite 11 Penhurst House 352-356 Battersea Park Road London SW11 3BY England on 18 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 June 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A2ADCNGX. Transaction: MzA3OTk0MjcyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 17 June 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2ADCNHL. Transaction: MzA3OTg5OTQ3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 17 June 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2ADCNHT. Transaction: MzA3OTg5OTM1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 24 April 2013 Annual return made up to 18 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: A26LP3K3. Transaction: MzA3Njg3MDA1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 22 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1582O2X. Transaction: MzA1NDU1NzM3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.158.238.108 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 05:20:46 +0100