Ac Property Services Inc Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08008721

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ac Property Services Inc Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Plymouth, Devon.

Registered Address

7 THE GATEHOUSE
ROYAL WILLIAM YARD
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
ENGLAND
PL1 3RP

There are 15 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PL1 3RP

Registration Data

Company Number

08008721

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 March 2016

Returns Next Due

24 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £42,247£33,614£20,945
of which Cash £16,480£14,193£11,625
Total Assets £42,247£33,614£20,945
Current Liabilities £19,572£21,277£21,171
Net Current Assets £22,675£12,337£-226
Total Net Worth £30,012£20,691£10,765

Previous Names

  • AC SERVICES (SW) LTD, active until 23 April 2012

Company Officers

  • CALLICOTT, Andrew Neil

    Director

    Appointed on 27 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Electrician

    Month of birth: December 1968

    7
    The Gatehouse
    Royal William Yard
    Plymouth
    Devon
    PL1 3RP
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LX9CCL. Transaction: MzE2NDUwMjQyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 July 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Neil Callicott on 1 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5C3MAGO. Transaction: MzE1MzgyNDUxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 April 2016 Annual return made up to 27 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X556NJGQ. Transaction: MzE0NjU0ODQ0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 March 2016 Registered office address changed from C/O Barbican Accountants Ltd Barbican House 36 New Street the Barbican Plymouth Devon PL1 2NA to 7 the Gatehouse Royal William Yard Plymouth Devon PL1 3RP on 23 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X53D86F7. Transaction: MzE0NDczODE2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MUOSXD. Transaction: MzEzODI1NzAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 April 2015 Annual return made up to 27 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44G83RU. Transaction: MzEyMDUzODg3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3N0H66I. Transaction: MzExMzc3MDc4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 April 2014 Annual return made up to 27 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X35RIVNF. Transaction: MzA5ODE5NDMwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 December 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2O4YSEB. Transaction: MzA5MTU2MDAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 May 2013 Annual return made up to 27 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X27GFODN. Transaction: MzA3NzI3NTQwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 8 October 2012 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 27 March 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2012. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A1IS56QR. Transaction: MzA2NTQ2MjEwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 23 April 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X17FXRCX. Transaction: MzA1NjI4NTczMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 27 March 2012 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X15KWS5N. Transaction: MzA1NDgzMTI5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.