209 Limited

Company Registration Number: 08010130

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
209 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 28 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Barnet.

Registered Address

BEAUCHAMP COURT
10 VICTORS WAY
BARNET
EN5 5TZ

There are 1439 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EN5 5TZ

Registration Data

Company Number

08010130

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

28 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

28 March 2016

Returns Next Due

25 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • 08010130 LIMITED, active until 16 January 2015
  • 209 LIMITED, active until 5 January 2015

Company Officers

  • BELL, Alastair Mcintosh

    Director

    Appointed on 20 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1944

    17 Rastell Avenue
    Gf Flat
    London
    SW2 4XP
    England

  • BELL, Thomas Alastair

    Director

    Appointed on 28 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1982

    117
    Dartford Road
    Dartford
    DA1 3EN
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5K8NY9S. Transaction: MzE2MjI5OTUyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 April 2016 Annual return made up to 28 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55RVFJU. Transaction: MzE0NzM0MzIzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 December 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MERC61. Transaction: MzEzNzc2MzI2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 March 2015 Annual return made up to 28 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44AM4GO. Transaction: MzEyMDIxMjI3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 January 2015 Appointment of Mr Alastair Mcintosh Bell as a director on 20 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3ZVI5RT. Transaction: MzExNjA1NzE3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3Z5SYGH. Transaction: MzExNTUxNDk1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 January 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3Z5SYG9. Transaction: MzExNTUxNDYxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 January 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3NE577T. Transaction: MzExNDcxMjI1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 January 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3NE579M. Transaction: MzExNDcxMjIwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 January 2015 Annual return made up to 28 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: A3NE577L. Transaction: MzExNDcxMjE0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 5 January 2015 Annual return made up to 28 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: A3NE579E. Transaction: MzExNDcxMjAxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 January 2015 Administrative restoration application [View PDF]

    Category: Restoration. Type: RT01. Barcode: A3NE5761. Transaction: MzExNDcxMTc2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 5 January 2015 Certificate of change of name

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Transaction: MzExNDcxMTg4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 5 November 2013 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzA4Nzc5Njk5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 23 July 2013 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzA4MTU3NjY4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 28 March 2012 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X15NHGRU. Transaction: MzA1NDg5NTc2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.