Admar Yachts Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08011692

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Admar Yachts Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Hitchin.

Registered Address

TANTALLON
1 MILLFIELD LANE
HITCHIN
SG4 7NH

There are 21 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SG4 7NH

Registration Data

Company Number

08011692

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 March 2016

Returns Next Due

26 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • CYSM LIMITED, active until 17 July 2012

Company Officers

  • VALENTIJN, Johannes Wilhemus Maria

    Director

    Appointed on 16 July 2012

     

    Nationality: American

    Occupation: Shipbuilder

    Month of birth: November 1948

    1835
    Boulevard Des Termes
    Mandelieu-La-Napoule
    06210
    France

  • LANGFORD, Christopher Robin

    Director

    Appointed on 29 March 2012

    Resigned on 16 July 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: February 1946

    1
    Millfield Lane, St. Ippollitts
    Nr Hitchin
    Herts
    SG4 7NH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 July 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5APY8MY. Transaction: MzE1MjUwMjYwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 March 2016 Annual return made up to 29 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53VCGM0. Transaction: MzE0NTIwNDM0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 February 2016 Director's details changed for Johannes Wilhemus Maria Valentijn on 10 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X50GB28P. Transaction: MzE0MTYyNjUzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 June 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4A31FK1. Transaction: MzEyNTU2NTcyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 May 2015 Annual return made up to 29 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X476WVIO. Transaction: MzEyMjkxMDI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 May 2015 Director's details changed for Johannes Wilhemus Maria Valentijn on 11 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X476ULY8. Transaction: MzEyMjg4NzM2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 May 2015 Registered office address changed from 19 Cavendish Square London W1A 2AW to Tantallon 1 Millfield Lane Hitchin SG4 7NH on 11 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X476V85T. Transaction: MzEyMjg5NDE5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 July 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3D4ABUA. Transaction: MzEwNDYzNjI5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 31 March 2014 Annual return made up to 29 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X34TJNOO. Transaction: MzA5NzI5Nzk4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 29 May 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X29E34OY. Transaction: MzA3ODg0Njg5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 29 May 2013 Annual return made up to 29 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X29BFR5D. Transaction: MzA3ODc1MzUzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 17 July 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1DBBZLU. Transaction: MzA2MDkwMzE2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 17 July 2012 Appointment of Johannes Wilhemus Maria Valentijn as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X1DBC4I2. Transaction: MzA2MDg2NDc3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 16 July 2012 Termination of appointment of Christopher Langford as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X1DBC4IA. Transaction: MzA2MDg2NDc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 29 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X15Q3J62. Transaction: MzA1NDk3NjcyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.