Abingworth Second Partner Limited

Company Registration Number: 08012043

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abingworth Second Partner Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 March 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

PRINCES HOUSE
38 JERMYN STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6DN

There are 155 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW1Y 6DN

Registration Data

Company Number

08012043

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

29 March 2016

Returns Next Due

26 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £65,430£70,669£16,821
of which Cash £39,087£43£69
Total Assets £65,430£70,669£16,821
Current Liabilities £22,796£17,604£10,150
Net Current Assets £42,634£53,065£6,671
Total Net Worth £29,278£42,516£5,176

Previous Names

  • ABINGWORTH BIOVENTURES VI SECOND PARTNER LIMITED, active until 28 May 2015

Company Officers

  • HEARD, John

    Secretary

    Appointed on 29 March 2012

     

    Princes House
    38 Jermyn Street
    London
    SW1Y 6DN
    United Kingdom

  • ABELL, James Foster

    Director

    Appointed on 29 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Investment Manager

    Month of birth: February 1962

    Princes House
    38 Jermyn Street
    London
    SW1Y 6DN
    United Kingdom

  • BUNTING, Stephen William, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 29 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Investment Manager

    Month of birth: March 1953

    Princes House
    38 Jermyn Street
    London
    SW1Y 6DN
    United Kingdom

  • HAINES, Timothy John

    Director

    Appointed on 7 June 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Venture Capital Manager

    Month of birth: August 1957

    38
    Jermyn Street
    London
    SW1Y 6DN
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 8 December 2016 Full accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5KUFG63. Transaction: MzE2MzY3ODM0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 June 2016 Appointment of Mr Timothy John Haines as a director on 7 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X58R71S0. Transaction: MzE1MDQ0NjM5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 April 2016 Annual return made up to 29 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54BECDL. Transaction: MzE0NTc3NDI1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 October 2015 Full accounts made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4IDMJH7. Transaction: MzEzMzY1OTgxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A47OKHEP. Transaction: MzEyNDA3NTc3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 May 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A47OKHEX. Transaction: MzEyNDA3NTU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 April 2015 Annual return made up to 29 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X44DB3SR. Transaction: MzEyMDMxMzUyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 28 October 2014 Full accounts made up to 30 June 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3J16BD5. Transaction: MzExMDE2MjQwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 April 2014 Annual return made up to 29 March 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 March 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X351IW20. Transaction: MzA5NzU3ODAwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 November 2013 Full accounts made up to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2KKP4X4. Transaction: MzA4OTM3ODIzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 April 2013 Annual return made up to 29 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X26LAQC9. Transaction: MzA3NjQ5MDA0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 16 April 2012 Current accounting period extended from 31 March 2013 to 30 June 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A16QG2Y2. Transaction: MzA1NTg4OTk1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 29 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X15NK4G8. Transaction: MzA1NDkyNzE0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.