Adrians Enterprises (2014) Limited

Company Registration Number: 08013040

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adrians Enterprises (2014) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 March 2012. Its current registered address is in Wolverhampton.

Registered Address

29 WATERLOO ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
ENGLAND
WV1 4DJ

There are 1009 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WV1 4DJ

Registration Data

Company Number

08013040

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 March 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

30 December 2013

Returns Last Made Up

30 March 2013

Returns Next Due

27 April 2014

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AGT ENTERPRISES LIMITED, active until 26 November 2014

Company Officers

  • SLATER, Adrian

    Director

    Appointed on 30 March 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: November 1964

    High Farm
    Cottage
    Newport Road
    Market Drayton
    TF9 2TH
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 November 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNIQk0wUjVhZGlxemtjeA.

  2. 26 November 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3HBM0RD. Transaction: MzExMjE2NTIzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 November 2014 Restoration by order of the court [View PDF]

    Category: Restoration. Type: AC92. Barcode: A3L3J4QQ. Transaction: MzExMjE1MDk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 November 2014 Certificate of change of name

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Transaction: MzExMjE1MTY5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 May 2014 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzA5OTQ0NTkxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 January 2014 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzA5Mjc4MzU0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 January 2014 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A2ZGZ9ZU. Transaction: MzA5MjczODAyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 June 2013 Annual return made up to 30 March 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2A1ELG3. Transaction: MzA3OTM4NTY5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 March 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X15Q6S0W. Transaction: MzA1NTAxMzIzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.