5d Solar Limited

Company Registration Number: 08016301

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
5d Solar Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 April 2012. Its current registered address is in Exmouth, Devon.

Registered Address

28 ALEXANDRA TERRACE
EXMOUTH
DEVON
EX8 1BD

There are 327 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EX8 1BD

Registration Data

Company Number

08016301

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 April 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43290 - Other construction installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

2 April 2016

Returns Next Due

30 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • 5D GROUP (UK) LIMITED, active until 14 August 2013

Company Officers

  • COSFORD, David

    Secretary

    Appointed on 2 April 2012

     

    Merrifield Woodland Ashburton
    Newton Abbot
    TQ13 7JS
    England

  • COSFORD, David Brian

    Director

    Appointed on 2 April 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1960

    Merrifield Woodland Ashburton
    Newton Abbot
    TQ13 7JS
    England

  • SAWLE, Ian David

    Director

    Appointed on 2 April 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1967

    25
    Underlane Plymstock
    Plymouth
    PL9 9LA
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 19 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57ATY96. Transaction: MzE0ODg5NzkxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 May 2016 Annual return made up to 2 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X575IA42. Transaction: MzE0ODY4NTU0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 May 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X47RPXYI. Transaction: MzEyMzQ0Mjg1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 April 2015 Annual return made up to 2 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45YK541. Transaction: MzEyMTc2NjI1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 June 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A39AAJTV. Transaction: MzEwMTQ1Nzg4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 May 2014 Annual return made up to 2 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37US2WZ. Transaction: MzEwMDA1MDA4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 May 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: A37FWG9N. Transaction: MzA5OTg0MDAxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 May 2014 Registered office address changed from Merrifield Woodland Ashburton Newton Abbot TQ13 7JS England on 12 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 May 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A37FWG9V. Transaction: MzA5OTgzOTk1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 August 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2FN53R5. Transaction: MzA4NDEyNzMzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 14 August 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A2ECZEHT. Transaction: MzA4MzI2OTk5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 14 August 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A2ECZEHL. Transaction: MzA4MzI2OTUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 9 April 2013 Annual return made up to 2 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X25XVUA2. Transaction: MzA3NTkyNDkxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 2 April 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X160G3MR. Transaction: MzA1NTE3Mzc0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.