Akayla Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08016352

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Akayla Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 April 2012. It was dissolved on 26 January 2016.

Registered Address

31 Drake Street. 1st Floor
Rochdale
Lancashire
England
OL16 1RX

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OL16 1RX

Registration Data

Company Number

08016352

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

2 April 2012

Dissolution Date

26 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

2 January 2014

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

30 April 2013

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • HARISAHS BEAUTY SALON LTD, active until 19 January 2015
  • CAB SOLUTIONS LTD, active until 4 April 2013

Company Officers

  • KAREEM, Muhammad Kabier

    Director

    Appointed on 5 January 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Executive

    Month of birth: March 1969

    31
    Drake Street. 1st Floor
    Rochdale
    Lancashire
    OL16 1RX
    England

  • LACIS, Ugis

    Director

    Appointed on 25 September 2012

    Resigned on 19 January 2015

    Nationality: Latvian

    Occupation: Business

    Month of birth: October 1986

    44
    Lowside Drive
    Oldham
    OL4 1AS
    United Kingdom

  • MAKARIM, Hamdiya

    Director

    Appointed on 2 April 2012

    Resigned on 24 September 2012

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Business

    Month of birth: April 1979

    86
    Longden Road
    Manchester
    M12 5SG
    England

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzOTk0MzE3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 February 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzExNjY4MjE0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3ZFVDXL. Transaction: MzExNTYwMjY3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 January 2015 Registered office address changed from 29-31 Drake St Rochdale OL16 1RX England to 31 Drake Street. 1St Floor Rochdale Lancashire OL16 1RX on 19 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3ZFVB0Q. Transaction: MzExNTU4OTg2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 January 2015 Termination of appointment of Ugis Lacis as a director on 19 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3ZFVI8R. Transaction: MzExNTU5MjUxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 January 2015 Appointment of Mr Muhammad Kabier Kareem as a director on 5 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3ZFVAIJ. Transaction: MzExNTU4OTY4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 December 2014 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzExMzE3MzU2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 June 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzEwMTE0MzEwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 April 2014 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzA5NzYzMzMxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 30 July 2013 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzA4MTkyODUyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 April 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X25IG3V3. Transaction: MzA3NTY1MDU4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 3 April 2013 Registered office address changed from 29-31 1St Floor. Drake St Rochdale OL4 1AS England on 3 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 April 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X25IE94Z. Transaction: MzA3NTU4ODI3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 25 September 2012 Termination of appointment of Hamdiya Makarim as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X1I6E80Z. Transaction: MzA2NDY5NjkzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 25 September 2012 Registered office address changed from 86 Longden Road Manchester M12 5SG England on 25 September 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 September 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X1I6E6S2. Transaction: MzA2NDY5NjQwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 25 September 2012 Appointment of Mr Ugis Lacis as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X1I6E6P6. Transaction: MzA2NDY5NjM2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 2 April 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X160F4MZ. Transaction: MzA1NTE2Mjk2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.211.135 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 13:44:36 +0100