Oohlala Group Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08019067

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

LEONARD CURTIS HOUSE ELMS SQUARE
BURY NEW ROAD
WHITEFIELD
GREATER MANCHESTER
M45 7TA

There are 1050 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M45 7TA

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Oohlala Group Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 April 2012. Its current registered address is in Whitefield, Greater Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

08019067

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

4 April 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

14190 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

4 April 2016

Returns Next Due

2 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £122,344£97,957£70,565£78,146
of which Cash £0£25,314£47,753£66,600
Total Assets £122,344£97,957£70,565£78,146
Current Liabilities £75,429£50,306£25,556£28,822
Net Current Assets £46,915£47,651£45,009£49,324
Total Net Worth £48,411£54,006£55,287£60,114

Previous Names

  • OOHLALA MANAGEMENT LIMITED, active until 6 October 2015
  • RISK COUTURE LIMITED, active until 31 March 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.15.142 Wed, 15 Jul 2020 19:21:06 +0100