Absolute Electrical (UK) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08020033

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Absolute Electrical (UK) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 April 2012. It was dissolved on 17 November 2015.

Registered Address

22 Fox Hollow
Witham St. Hughs
Lincoln
Lincolnshire
LN6 9GY

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LN6 9GY

Registration Data

Company Number

08020033

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

4 April 2012

Dissolution Date

17 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43210 - Electrical installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2014

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2015

Returns Last Made Up

4 April 2014

Returns Next Due

2 May 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £18,495£21,585
of which Cash £301£0
Total Assets £18,495£21,585
Current Liabilities £14,958£24,545
Net Current Assets £3,537£-2,960
Total Net Worth £802£263

Previous Names

  • ABSOLUTE ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING LIMITED, active until 3 July 2012

Company Officers

  • GREENFIELD DAKINIEWICZ, Darren Robert

    Director

    Appointed on 4 April 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Electrical Contractor

    Month of birth: October 1974

    22
    Fox Hollow
    Witham St. Hughs
    Lincoln
    Lincolnshire
    LN6 9GY
    United Kingdom

  • MCDONALD, Andrew Glyn

    Director

    Appointed on 4 April 2012

    Resigned on 28 June 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Electrical Contractor

    Month of birth: May 1976

    22
    Fox Hollow
    Witham St. Hughs
    Lincoln
    Lincolnshire
    LN6 9GY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzNDg0MDU5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 August 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEyNzk2MzUyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 December 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3NB73XE. Transaction: MzExNDEyNzA4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 May 2014 Annual return made up to 4 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37S62R6. Transaction: MzA5OTk1NzgyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 January 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2NWMRFF. Transaction: MzA5MTkzNTcyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 May 2013 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 April 2013 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X29BHZ5N. Transaction: MzA3ODc3NDQ0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 May 2013 Annual return made up to 4 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X28QTCOZ. Transaction: MzA3ODI1MTIzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 July 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1CBAWGJ. Transaction: MzA2MDE2OTA5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 July 2012 Termination of appointment of Andrew Mcdonald as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X1CBAWT5. Transaction: MzA2MDEyNjY1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 April 2012 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X165NLM2. Transaction: MzA1NTM0NTE1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.