Alion Consulting Limited

Company Registration Number: 08021340

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alion Consulting Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 April 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

2ND FLOOR
167-169 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 5PF

There are 849 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1W 5PF

Registration Data

Company Number

08021340

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

5 April 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 April 2016

Returns Next Due

3 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £825,279£16,998£8,875
of which Cash £592,544£13,717£8,875
Total Assets £825,279£16,998£8,875
Current Liabilities £195,417£15,290£8,941
Net Current Assets £629,862£1,708£-66
Total Net Worth £-320,090£2,570£1,083

Previous Names

  • TRESCO CONSULTING LIMITED, active until 17 September 2012

Company Officers

  • PISHCHULINA, Elena

    Director

    Appointed on 5 April 2012

     

    Nationality: Russian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1972

    2nd
    Floor
    167-169 Great Portland Street
    London
    W1W 5PF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X648K8VV. Transaction: MzE3MzU5NDYwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 July 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5C6A7AJ. Transaction: MzE1MzkyODA2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 April 2016 Annual return made up to 5 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54GMYHU. Transaction: MzE0NTk1NjUzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4CRRRAX. Transaction: MzEyODE5Nzc4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 May 2015 Annual return made up to 5 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46WLXZL. Transaction: MzEyMjc0NjQ1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 January 2015 Previous accounting period extended from 30 April 2014 to 31 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X403IABK. Transaction: MzExNjMyOTU2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 May 2014 Annual return made up to 5 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X38CYEAO. Transaction: MzEwMDQ1MDY1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 January 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X30MZ0VU. Transaction: MzA5MzYyNTkxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 13 August 2013 Director's details changed for Elena Pishchulina on 1 August 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 August 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2EN2GT7. Transaction: MzA4MzIxMDQzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 May 2013 Annual return made up to 5 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2812GPT. Transaction: MzA3NzcyMjIwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 September 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1HGO8A8. Transaction: MzA2NDIwMjYxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 29 June 2012 Director's details changed for Alena Pischulina on 5 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 April 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X1C3N11L. Transaction: MzA2MDAyODcxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 5 April 2012 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X165QH03. Transaction: MzA1NTM3ODkxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.178.153 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 11:26:55 +0100