Avison Aviation Limited

Company Registration Number: 08023292

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

63/66 HATTON GARDEN
FIFTH FLOOR, SUITE 23
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1N 8LE

There are 840 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1N 8LE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Avison Aviation Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 April 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08023292

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

10 April 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2019

Returns Last Made Up

10 April 2016

Returns Next Due

8 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £27,447£17,658£24,619£52,130
of which Cash £7,697£101£66£9,392
Total Assets £27,447£17,658£24,619£52,130
Current Liabilities £31,600£27,474£32,358£57,021
Net Current Assets £-4,153£-9,816£-7,739£-4,891
Total Net Worth £-4,153£-9,816£-7,262£-4,891

Previous Names

  • AVISON AVIATION CONSULTING LTD, active until 9 March 2015
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.233.229.90 Tue, 07 Jul 2020 04:59:38 +0100