Ali NZ Limited

Company Registration Number: 08033838

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ali NZ Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 April 2012. Its current registered address is in Watford, Herefordshire.

Registered Address

FLAT 11 ARENA
790-794 ST. ALBANS ROAD
WATFORD
HEREFORDSHIRE
WD25 9FH

There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WD25 9FH

Registration Data

Company Number

08033838

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 April 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 April 2016

Returns Next Due

15 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £12,935£9,413£16,758
of which Cash £11,585£2,613£8,308
Total Assets £12,935£9,413£16,758
Current Liabilities £12,831£9,101£16,631
Net Current Assets £104£312£127
Total Net Worth £104£312£127

Previous Names

  • AAA VIG & CO LIMITED, active until 18 May 2012

Company Officers

  • RAHMAN, Abdur

    Director

    Appointed on 17 April 2012

     

    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: January 1954

    Flat 11 Arena
    790-794 St. Albans Road
    Watford
    Herefordshire
    WD25 9FH
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 June 2016 Annual return made up to 17 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58E36C1. Transaction: MzE1MDA0MTkyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4NA438R. Transaction: MzEzODUxNzc2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 June 2015 Annual return made up to 17 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48N3TVS. Transaction: MzEyNDMwMjk3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 March 2015 Registered office address changed from 79 Farnan Avenue London E17 4NQ England to Flat 11 Arena 790-794 St. Albans Road Watford Herefordshire WD25 9FH on 20 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X43I19TM. Transaction: MzExOTUwNTkzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 March 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Abdur Rahman on 15 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X43I1AY8. Transaction: MzExOTUwNjE0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 October 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X3HNXLCJ. Transaction: MzEwODcxOTQyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 October 2014 Registered office address changed from 84 Katherine Road London E6 1EN to 79 Farnan Avenue London E17 4NQ on 2 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3HNXJ5K. Transaction: MzEwODcxOTI4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 May 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X38PR9C2. Transaction: MzEwMDcwMDM3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 May 2014 Annual return made up to 17 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X38PR90G. Transaction: MzEwMDcwMDMyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 May 2014 Registered office address changed from 79 Farnan Avenue London E17 4NQ United Kingdom on 26 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 May 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X38PR908. Transaction: MzEwMDcwMDMxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 February 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 April 2013 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X30XBL2A. Transaction: MzA5MzgwNjY5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 24 April 2013 Annual return made up to 17 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X26VP13N. Transaction: MzA3Njc3ODY5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 18 May 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X193GML0. Transaction: MzA1NzY5MDc0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 17 April 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X16XYNKZ. Transaction: MzA1NTkwNDQ5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.