Orega Properties Limited

Company Registration Number: 08037259

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

3RD FLOOR, 70
GRACECHURCH STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC3V 0HR

There are 408 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC3V 0HR

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Orega Properties Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 April 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08037259

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 April 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2019

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2020

Returns Last Made Up

31 January 2016

Returns Next Due

28 February 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £1,998,035£1,973,780£1,776,670£1,240,113£545,306
of which Cash £1,825,332£1,681,024£830,618£872,505£411,155
Total Assets £1,998,035£1,973,780£1,776,670£1,240,113£545,306
Current Liabilities £1,307,234£1,355,786£1,414,786£1,263,561£567,772
Net Current Assets £690,801£617,994£361,884£-23,448£-22,466
Total Net Worth £730,470£661,636£428,390£60,081£-22,466

Previous Names

  • 101 FINSBURY PAVEMENT LIMITED, active until 20 May 2019
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

34.205.93.2 Wed, 30 Sep 2020 17:27:06 +0100