1 Hardman Street Developments Limited

Company Registration Number: 08038718

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O ALLIED LONDON NO. 1 SPINNINGFIELDS
LEVEL 12
1 HARDMAN SQUARE
MANCHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
M3 3EB

There are 685 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M3 3EB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 Hardman Street Developments Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 April 2012. Its current registered address is in 1 Hardman Square, Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

08038718

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

20 April 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2019

Returns Last Made Up

20 April 2016

Returns Next Due

18 May 2017

Mortgages

1 in total
1 outstanding

Financial Summary

20162015201420132012
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0£0
Current Assets £8,474£113,607£1,666,575£190,807£0
of which Cash £0£99,134£0£0£0
Total Assets £8,474£113,607£1,666,575£190,807£0
Current Liabilities £0£113,594£1,215,108£190,806£0
Net Current Assets £8,474£13£451,467£1£0
Total Net Worth £8,474£13£451,467£1£0

Previous Names

  • CAPITAL PROPERTIES (UK) NO 2 LIMITED, active until 21 March 2013
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.226.243.226 Mon, 16 Dec 2019 05:42:28 +0000