Ac Tiling Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08039524

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ac Tiling Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 April 2012. Its current registered address is in Glossop, Derbyshire.

Registered Address

90-92 HIGH STREET WEST
GLOSSOP
DERBYSHIRE
SK13 8BB

There are 69 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SK13 8BB

Registration Data

Company Number

08039524

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 April 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 May 2016

Returns Next Due

13 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £15,186£3,608£9,885
of which Cash £767£888£2,642
Total Assets £15,186£3,608£9,885
Current Liabilities £32,565£22,816£24,502
Net Current Assets £-17,379£-19,208£-14,617
Total Net Worth £-12,259£-12,808£-8,217

Previous Names

  • A&M TILING LIMITED, active until 17 May 2013

Company Officers

  • CHAMBERS, Andrew Gary

    Secretary

    Appointed on 20 April 2012

     

    8
    Byron Avenue
    Droylsden
    Manchester
    M43 6QB
    United Kingdom

  • CHAMBERS, Andrew Gary

    Director

    Appointed on 20 April 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Tiler

    Month of birth: January 1986

    8
    Byron Avenue
    Droylsden
    Manchester
    M43 6QB
    United Kingdom

  • CUNNINGHAM, Michael John

    Director

    Appointed on 30 August 2012

    Resigned on 31 March 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1973

    176
    Richard Street
    Ashton Under Lynne
    Lancashire
    OL9 9HG
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 July 2016 Annual return made up to 16 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5B5HNGX. Transaction: MzE1MjgzMjIyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LJBWCA. Transaction: MzEzNjc5NjYyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 June 2015 Annual return made up to 16 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49FPP9N. Transaction: MzEyNTAyODg1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4066D2A. Transaction: MzExNjQyMzk2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 May 2014 Annual return made up to 28 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X38UXYYI. Transaction: MzEwMDg0NjU2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 May 2014 Registered office address changed from 90-92 High Street West Glossop Derbyshire SK13 8BB England on 28 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X38UXYY2. Transaction: MzEwMDg0NjM1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 28 May 2014 Registered office address changed from Frankson House Silk Street Glossop Derbyshire SK13 8QQ on 28 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 May 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X38UXYCH. Transaction: MzEwMDg0NjE5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 January 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2ZZIRVS. Transaction: MzA5Mjk2NTAzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 May 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X28J5R03. Transaction: MzA3ODE1MDg3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 May 2013 Annual return made up to 16 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X28J5QWJ. Transaction: MzA3ODEyNzgwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 May 2013 Termination of appointment of Michael Cunningham as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X28J5QWB. Transaction: MzA3ODEyNzc5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 May 2013 Registered office address changed from 13 High Street East Glossop Derbyshire SK13 8DA England on 10 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 May 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A27IXUDN. Transaction: MzA3Nzc2NzA4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 3 May 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A27J0IWY. Transaction: MzA3NzQwNDI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 14 September 2012 Appointment of Michael John Cunningham as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A1HCMVW1. Transaction: MzA2NDE0MzU2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 20 April 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X178B3QY. Transaction: MzA1NjE2Mzk4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.