Ait Colorsolve Limited

Company Registration Number: 08041876

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ait Colorsolve Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 April 2012. Its current registered address is in West Malling, Kent.

Registered Address

SUITE 103 70 CHURCHILL SQUARE
KINGS HILL
WEST MALLING
KENT
ME19 4YU

There are 394 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ME19 4YU

Registration Data

Company Number

08041876

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 April 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

23 April 2016

Returns Next Due

21 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • WHITE COMPUTERS LIMITED, active until 21 August 2014

Company Officers

  • WARD, Roger Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 23 April 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1953

    96
    Oakhill Road
    Sevenoaks
    Kent
    TN13 1NU
    England

  • SYMES, Darren

    Director

    Appointed on 23 April 2012

    Resigned on 1 January 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1958

    35
    Firs Avenue
    London
    N11 3NE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 January 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5Z6MDOH. Transaction: MzE2NzczMzcwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 July 2016 Annual return made up to 23 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5AAEHK5. Transaction: MzE1MjEzNzQzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 February 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51BFLVM. Transaction: MzE0MjM4MjUwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 5 May 2015 Annual return made up to 23 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46RCNQA. Transaction: MzEyMjU1MTIzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 February 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A408IYM0. Transaction: MzExNjc1NTM3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNFUlRZV1hhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 21 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3ERTYWX. Transaction: MzEwNjAwMDgwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 August 2014 Appointment of Mr Roger Michael Ward as a director on 23 April 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 April 2012. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3EMLPOQ. Transaction: MzEwNTc5NTQ5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 August 2014 Registered office address changed from 35 Firs Avenue London N11 3NE to Suite 103 70 Churchill Square Kings Hill West Malling Kent ME19 4YU on 19 August 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3EMLPEW. Transaction: MzEwNTc5NTQxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 August 2014 Termination of appointment of Darren Symes as a director on 1 January 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3EMLP1D. Transaction: MzEwNTc5NTM0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 6 June 2014 Annual return made up to 23 April 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 April 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39FWJ7E. Transaction: MzEwMTQ0NzA4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 January 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2ZMJL7E. Transaction: MzA5MjY2MTMzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 July 2013 Annual return made up to 23 April 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 April 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2CC9CB4. Transaction: MzA4MTMyMTM2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 23 April 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X17FXWT5. Transaction: MzA1NjI3MzQ2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.