All Things Wooden Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08053091

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All Things Wooden Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 May 2012. It was dissolved on 15 September 2015.

Registered Address

14 Main Road
East Hagbourne
Oxfordshire
OX11 9LN

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX11 9LN

Registration Data

Company Number

08053091

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

1 May 2012

Dissolution Date

15 September 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2014

Accounts Next Due

29 February 2016

Returns Last Made Up

1 May 2014

Returns Next Due

29 May 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20142013
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £2£2
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £2£2
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £2£2
Total Net Worth £2£2

Previous Names

  • BEST OF WOOD LTD, active until 3 May 2012

Company Officers

  • ADAMS, Claire Anna-Marie

    Secretary

    Appointed on 1 May 2012

     

    14
    Main Road
    East Hagbourne
    Oxfordshire
    OX11 9LN
    England

  • ADAMS, Claire Anna-Marie

    Director

    Appointed on 1 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: February 1971

    14
    Main Road
    East Hagbourne
    Oxfordshire
    OX11 9LN
    England

  • HINDLEY, Victoria Clare

    Director

    Appointed on 1 November 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1972

    14
    Main Road
    East Hagbourne
    Oxfordshire
    OX11 9LN
    England

  • JONES, Rebecca Helen

    Director

    Appointed on 1 May 2012

    Resigned on 1 November 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Ceo

    Month of birth: June 1974

    22
    Albany Road
    Windsor
    Berkshire
    SL4 1HL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 September 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzMDU2NzA0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 June 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyMzYxMjYxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 May 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A47EEKZF. Transaction: MzEyMzMxNjY1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 February 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2014

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X40J5JK8. Transaction: MzExNjY5NjcwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 May 2014 Annual return made up to 1 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X39066IZ. Transaction: MzEwMDk5MDE1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 January 2014 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2Z9PIRK. Transaction: MzA5MjQzNTM0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 June 2013 Annual return made up to 1 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2ARBB0W. Transaction: MzA3OTk4MzMyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 November 2012 Appointment of Ms Victoria Clare Hindley as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X1KU366B. Transaction: MzA2Njg4MzQ4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 November 2012 Secretary's details changed for Ms Claire Adams on 1 November 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X1KU2WQI. Transaction: MzA2Njg4MDI0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 November 2012 Termination of appointment of Rebecca Jones as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X1KU2WMH. Transaction: MzA2Njg4MDIwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 3 May 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X183C4KA. Transaction: MzA1NjkxOTMwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 1 May 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X180O9ND. Transaction: MzA1Njc2NDk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.