A K Timber Systems Limited

Company Registration Number: 08054186

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A K Timber Systems Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 May 2012. Its current registered address is in Liverpool.

Registered Address

10 LEAGATE
LIVERPOOL
L10 1NH

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L10 1NH

Registration Data

Company Number

08054186

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43320 - Joinery installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2015

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 May 2016

Returns Next Due

30 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £77,766£49,426£36,720
of which Cash £76,064£48,580£36,720
Total Assets £77,766£49,426£36,720
Current Liabilities £34,008£39,818£36,298
Net Current Assets £43,758£9,608£422
Total Net Worth £45,601£12,066£422

Previous Names

  • A K TIMBER SERVICES LIMITED, active until 7 June 2012
  • K & A TIMBER LIMITED, active until 6 June 2012

Company Officers

  • ADAMS, Tony

    Director

    Appointed on 2 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Joiner

    Month of birth: April 1980

    10
    Leagate
    Liverpool
    L10 1NH
    England

  • KOKBORG, Les

    Director

    Appointed on 2 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Joiner

    Month of birth: November 1968

    10
    Leagate
    Liverpool
    L10 1NH
    England

  • JACOBS, Yomtov Eliezer

    Director

    Appointed on 2 May 2012

    Resigned on 2 May 2012

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Formation Agent

    Month of birth: October 1970

    1st
    Floor
    47 Bury New Road Prestwich
    Manchester
    M25 9JY
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 May 2016 Annual return made up to 2 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X583HJUB. Transaction: MzE0OTY3MzQ1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51RIKXF. Transaction: MzE0MzAwMDYxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 May 2015 Annual return made up to 2 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X489WZ7E. Transaction: MzEyMzk2MzIzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 February 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X421STKQ. Transaction: MzExODE4MjM0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 May 2014 Annual return made up to 2 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37PHCXS. Transaction: MzA5OTg0NzY0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 February 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X32KXLP5. Transaction: MzA5NTMzMzA2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 31 May 2013 Annual return made up to 2 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X29JCXOQ. Transaction: MzA3ODk4NjA1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 June 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1AIU17W. Transaction: MzA1ODc0OTA0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 June 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X1AIRB9E. Transaction: MzA1ODY4ODY0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 May 2012 Appointment of Mr Les Kokborg as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X190TBEQ. Transaction: MzA1NzU4MTgxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 May 2012 Registered office address changed from 85 Ramwells Brow Bromley Cross Bolton BL7 9LG United Kingdom on 16 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2012. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X190T9D5. Transaction: MzA1NzU4MDg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 16 May 2012 Appointment of Mr Tony Adams as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X190T8UB. Transaction: MzA1NzU4MDY1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 2 May 2012 Termination of appointment of Yomtov Jacobs as a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X183A92X. Transaction: MzA1Njg0OTQ5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 2 May 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X180QR2Q. Transaction: MzA1Njc5NjgxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.