All-in-One Business Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08054663

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All-in-One Business Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 May 2012. Its current registered address is in Wolverhampton, West Midlands.

Registered Address

96A WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD
CODSALL
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV8 1PE

There are 12 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WV8 1PE

Registration Data

Company Number

08054663

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA171549

Registration Start Date

7 March 2016

Registration Expiry Date

6 March 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

2 May 2016

Returns Next Due

30 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £9,405£13,424£10,436£2,755
of which Cash £2,093£2,184£906£2,012
Total Assets £9,405£13,424£10,436£2,755
Current Liabilities £13,766£9,578£4,924£2,171
Net Current Assets £-4,361£3,846£5,512£584
Total Net Worth £104£10,366£6,277£1,289

Previous Names

  • ALL-IN-ONE BOOKKEEPING & ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED, active until 21 August 2014

Company Officers

  • THOMPSON, Paul Marc

    Director

    Appointed on 2 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: January 1973

    96a
    Wolverhampton Road
    Codsall
    Wolverhampton
    West Midlands
    WV8 1PE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X66TRMW8. Transaction: MzE3NjI1MzQ4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X60CO99N. Transaction: MzE2ODk5NzgxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 May 2016 Annual return made up to 2 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57T8JAX. Transaction: MzE0OTQ5NzQyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LYXA8Q. Transaction: MzEzNzIzMTg0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 May 2015 Annual return made up to 2 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47RXK3K. Transaction: MzEyMzU1OTk2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 May 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Paul Thompson on 15 February 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 February 2013. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X47RXKA0. Transaction: MzEyMzU1OTk1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 March 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X44AKVSI. Transaction: MzEyMDIwMDczMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 18 November 2014 Registered office address changed from 2 Keepers Lane Codsall Wolverhampton South Staffs WV8 2DW to 96a Wolverhampton Road Codsall Wolverhampton West Midlands WV8 1PE on 18 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3KWRSMP. Transaction: MzExMTU1MDQ3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 August 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNFUDlZS1lhZGlxemtjeA.

  10. 21 August 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3EP9YKY. Transaction: MzEwNTk5MTM1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 June 2014 Annual return made up to 2 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3A5QS4Z. Transaction: MzEwMTk3ODAxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 20 December 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2NJI694. Transaction: MzA5MTI0NjQxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 10 May 2013 Annual return made up to 2 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X283MWCH. Transaction: MzA3Nzc2ODYzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 20 March 2013 Registered office address changed from 88 Oxley Moor Road Oxley Wolverhampton West Midlands WV10 6TX United Kingdom on 20 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2013. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X24KQTA0. Transaction: MzA3NDgxNTQ5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 2 May 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X180RG1V. Transaction: MzA1NjgwNDE5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.156.58.187 Wed, 20 Sep 2017 17:58:50 +0100