Acacia Dental Practice Limited

Company Registration Number: 08055375

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acacia Dental Practice Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 May 2012. Its current registered address is in Malvern Link.

Registered Address

6 LINK WAY
HOWSELL ROAD
MALVERN LINK
WR14 1UQ

There are 169 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WR14 1UQ

Registration Data

Company Number

08055375

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

86230 - Dental practice activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 May 2016

Returns Next Due

30 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0
Current Assets £70,996£90,750£35,602
of which Cash £66,546£88,246£24,581
Total Assets £70,996£90,750£35,602
Current Liabilities £85,470£98,811£15,941
Net Current Assets £-14,474£-8,061£19,661
Total Net Worth £19,931£75,144£19,661

Previous Names

  • ACACIA DENTAL SERVICES LIMITED, active until 1 June 2012

Company Officers

  • PARSONS, Rupert

    Secretary

    Appointed on 2 May 2012

     

    20
    Geraldine Road
    Malvern
    Worcs
    WR14 3PA
    United Kingdom

  • PARSONS, Marie-Claire

    Director

    Appointed on 2 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Dentist

    Month of birth: December 1964

    20
    Geraldine Road
    Malvern
    Worcs
    WR14 3PA
    United Kingdom

  • PARSONS, Rupert Jonathan

    Director

    Appointed on 2 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Dental Surgeon

    Month of birth: February 1964

    20
    Geraldine Road
    Malvern
    Worcs
    WR14 3PA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MAO75T. Transaction: MzE2NDk5MTI4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 May 2016 Annual return made up to 2 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57YFNJ5. Transaction: MzE0OTYzOTcyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4MHHA5U. Transaction: MzEzNzg4MzY2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 June 2015 Annual return made up to 2 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X49SSO63. Transaction: MzEyNTQwMTc0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 May 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 May 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X47HHDII. Transaction: MzEyMzI1ODYwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 28 April 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4694UXF. Transaction: MzEyMjE0NzEzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 May 2014 Annual return made up to 2 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X38N8HA0. Transaction: MzEwMDY3NDc0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 January 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X30N192I. Transaction: MzA5MzY0Mzc1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 21 June 2013 Annual return made up to 2 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2AZ3BZN. Transaction: MzA4MDIwMjQxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 1 June 2012 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A1A327V6. Transaction: MzA1ODU1MjMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 16 May 2012 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA1NzU3NTk4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 16 May 2012 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A18QB7LU. Transaction: MzA1NzU3NTcyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 2 May 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X183B9NF. Transaction: MzA1Njg2NDI1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.