2spec Group Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08056320

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
2spec Group Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 May 2012. Its current registered address is in Solihull, West Midlands.

Registered Address

93 LODGE ROAD
KNOWLE
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
B93 0HG

There are 29 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B93 0HG

Registration Data

Company Number

08056320

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

3 May 2016

Returns Next Due

31 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £8,716£19,241£11,634£13,021
of which Cash £7,572£5,503£6,098£9,859
Total Assets £8,716£19,241£11,634£13,021
Current Liabilities £8,589£19,141£11,661£11,338
Net Current Assets £127£100£-27£1,683
Total Net Worth £127£100£100£1,938

Previous Names

  • 2 SPEC DESIGN LTD, active until 12 March 2016

Company Officers

  • HUGHES, Christopher

    Director

    Appointed on 3 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Contract Design Engineer

    Month of birth: January 1987

    93
    Lodge Road
    Knowle
    Solihull
    West Midlands
    B93 0HG
    England

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X68L6LVT. Transaction: MzE3ODAzNjkyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KWOZB4. Transaction: MzE2MzMxNTUzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 June 2016 Annual return made up to 3 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X596SXT6. Transaction: MzE1MDc5NzA3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 April 2016 Current accounting period shortened from 31 May 2016 to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X55H83BS. Transaction: MzE0Njk1NTQ0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X52KDHFK. Transaction: MzE0MzkzNzA5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 March 2016 Registered office address changed from Jubilee House East Beach Lytham St Annes Lancashire FY8 5FT to 93 Lodge Road Knowle Solihull West Midlands B93 0HG on 11 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X52KDEUD. Transaction: MzE0MzkwNDA0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4LYYOHD. Transaction: MzEzNzI0ODAwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 May 2015 Annual return made up to 3 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X48FCS7T. Transaction: MzEyNDE3NzAxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 May 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Hughes on 5 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X48FCSGB. Transaction: MzEyNDE3NTc3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 23 March 2015 Registered office address changed from Unit 15 Thompson Road Whitehills Business Park Blackpool Lancashire FY4 5PN to Jubilee House East Beach Lytham St Annes Lancashire FY8 5FT on 23 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X43SCXJC. Transaction: MzExOTc0MjMxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 January 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X400RLKB. Transaction: MzExNjIwNzUyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 15 May 2014 Annual return made up to 3 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37XD58A. Transaction: MzEwMDExNTAwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 23 December 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2NURSD5. Transaction: MzA5MTQyNjM0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 7 May 2013 Annual return made up to 3 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X27VSB83. Transaction: MzA3NzU1MjQ2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 3 May 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X183D5AB. Transaction: MzA1Njg4ODUxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.