Quinta 2 Limited

Company Registration Number: 08059048

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

8 HIGH STREET
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM14 4AB

There are 209 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM14 4AB

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Quinta 2 Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 May 2012. Its current registered address is in Brentwood, Essex.

Registration Data

Company Number

08059048

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

4 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

4 May 2016

Returns Next Due

1 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £178,675£122,714£32,440£103,020
of which Cash £0£17,856£62£13,265
Total Assets £178,675£122,714£32,440£103,020
Current Liabilities £59,445£25,901£110,139£33,171
Net Current Assets £119,230£96,813£-77,699£69,849
Total Net Worth £-260,505£-112,270£-66,234£71,568

Previous Names

  • ROSELAND TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED, active until 26 April 2018
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.236.150.211 Thu, 02 Jul 2020 20:50:33 +0100