Bizblox Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08059238

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

TOBIN ASSOCIATES
63-66 HATTON GARDEN
4TH FLOOR
LONDON
EC1N 8LE

There are 840 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC1N 8LE

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bizblox Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 4 May 2012. Its current registered address is in London.

Registration Data

Company Number

08059238

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

4 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2018

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2020

Returns Last Made Up

4 May 2016

Returns Next Due

1 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£6,100£0
Current Assets £52,868£9,390£6,242£2,543
of which Cash £48,178£4,700£5,837£1,765
Total Assets £52,868£9,390£12,342£2,543
Current Liabilities £24,791£15,756£5,914£4,988
Net Current Assets £28,077£-6,366£328£-2,445
Total Net Worth £33,536£180£6,428£1,328

Previous Names

  • MOSAYYAZ LIMITED, active until 31 December 2014
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.207.240.230 Fri, 10 Jul 2020 13:51:25 +0100