Alternative Supported Accommodation Provision (Asap)

Company Registration Number: 08061125

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

320 Great Western Street
Manchester
England
M14 4LP

There are 10 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M14 4LP

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alternative Supported Accommodation Provision (Asap) is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 8 May 2012. It was dissolved on 29 March 2016.

Registration Data

Company Number

08061125

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

8 May 2012

Dissolution Date

29 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

55900 - Other accommodation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2013

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2015

Returns Last Made Up

8 May 2014

Returns Next Due

5 June 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2013
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £3,184
of which Cash £3,184
Total Assets £3,184
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £3,184
Total Net Worth £3,184

Previous Names

  • YOUR ALTERNATIVE SUPPORTED ACCOMMODATION PROVISION (ASAP), active until 16 May 2012
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

18.208.202.194 Thu, 01 Oct 2020 01:05:21 +0100