Alpstone Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08061593

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpstone Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 May 2012. It was dissolved on 9 January 2016.

Registered Address

311 High Road
IG10 1AH

There are 293 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG10 1AH

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

9 May 2012

Dissolution Date

9 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70221 - Financial management


Accounts Reference Date

27 February

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

27 February 2014

Accounts Next Due

27 November 2015

Returns Last Made Up

9 May 2013

Returns Next Due

6 June 2014



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £758,137£1,039,241
of which Cash £212,674£1,038,140
Total Assets £758,137£1,039,241
Current Liabilities £7,868£254,637
Net Current Assets £750,269£784,604
Total Net Worth £750,869£785,441

Previous Names

  • SOUTH SQUARE CAPITAL LTD, active until 20 January 2014

Company Officers

  • CURTIS, Michael


    Appointed on 9 May 2012


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1976

    Station Road
    North Chingford
    E4 6AG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzOTM4MTU3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 October 2015 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.71. Barcode: A4H8MSKB. Transaction: MzEzMjc0NjQ3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 April 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 26 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 February 2015. Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.68. Barcode: A452GBR6. Transaction: MzEyMTY2NzY5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 July 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 27 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A3BCKV21. Transaction: MzEwMzk5Nzk4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 June 2014 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 May 2014 to 27 February 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3AT3Z69. Transaction: MzEwMjYxMTUyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 March 2014 Registered office address changed from 147 Station Road North Chingford London E4 6AG United Kingdom on 10 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A331D0UB. Transaction: MzA5NTk0NjI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 March 2014 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 600. Barcode: A331D0U3. Transaction: MzA5NTc4MTY4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 March 2014 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzA5NTc4MTY1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 March 2014 Declaration of solvency [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.70. Barcode: A331D0UJ. Transaction: MzA5NTc4MTYwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X2ZZFWEQ. Transaction: MzA5Mjk1MzAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 9 September 2013 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2G7QC1K. Transaction: MzA4NDY4MjA2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 13 May 2013 Annual return made up to 9 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X28BBQ6X. Transaction: MzA3NzkwMDg2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 9 May 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X18INRG2. Transaction: MzA1NzExMzM2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.