Allenby Consulting Limited

Company Registration Number: 08066495

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allenby Consulting Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 May 2012. Its current registered address is in Staplehurst, Kent.

Registered Address

NEIL CAMPBELL
OVERBRIDGE BARN
MARDEN ROAD
STAPLEHURST
KENT
TN12 0JH

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

08066495

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 May 2016

Returns Next Due

8 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £139,243£100,357£74,748£0
of which Cash £122,186£81,931£54,422£0
Total Assets £139,243£100,357£74,748£0
Current Liabilities £32,967£31,804£19,909£0
Net Current Assets £106,276£68,553£54,839£0
Total Net Worth £107,354£69,990£56,755£0

Previous Names

  • EPIC RISK LIMITED, active until 27 January 2014

Company Officers

  • CAMPBELL, Joanna Rosemary

    Director

    Appointed on 11 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Risk Consultant

    Month of birth: March 1965

    NEIL CAMPBELL
    Overbridge Barn
    Marden Road
    Staplehurst
    Kent
    TN12 0JH
    England

  • CAMPBELL, Neil David

    Director

    Appointed on 11 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Risk Consultant

    Month of birth: October 1960

    NEIL CAMPBELL
    Overbridge Barn
    Marden Road
    Staplehurst
    Kent
    TN12 0JH
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X66NHNJD. Transaction: MzE3NTk3NTY3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59UFLT7. Transaction: MzE1MTU2NTA5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 June 2016 Annual return made up to 11 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58BHF88. Transaction: MzE0OTk2ODUzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 May 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A46Z4TJ7. Transaction: MzEyMjk2MTMwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 May 2015 Annual return made up to 11 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47HHEDT. Transaction: MzEyMzI1ODg0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 June 2014 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A39SA4TM. Transaction: MzEwMTg1MDg0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 May 2014 Annual return made up to 11 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X37XEA5C. Transaction: MzEwMDEyODYwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 27 January 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X309YNL7. Transaction: MzA5MzM1Nzg0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 May 2013 Annual return made up to 11 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X28LQ1GI. Transaction: MzA3ODE3MTAzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 April 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A2613O68. Transaction: MzA3NjMwMzMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 February 2013 Current accounting period shortened from 31 May 2013 to 31 March 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A231KQO0. Transaction: MzA3MzY1MTA0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 May 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X18QGOAY. Transaction: MzA1NzMwOTEwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.