247 Medico Legal Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08070492

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
247 Medico Legal Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 May 2012. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

24 QUEEN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 5HX

There are 675 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M2 5HX

Registration Data

Company Number

08070492

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 May 2012

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 May

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

28 February 2018

Returns Last Made Up

16 May 2016

Returns Next Due

13 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016201520142013
Fixed Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Assets £0£0£0£0
of which Cash £0£0£0£0
Total Assets £0£0£0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0£0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0£0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0£0£0

Previous Names

  • PIM CONSULTANTS LTD, active until 23 July 2015

Company Officers

  • ISAP, Siddika Makbul

    Director

    Appointed on 16 May 2012

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1980

    24
    Queen Street
    Manchester
    M2 5HX
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 February 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ZRRJYH. Transaction: MzE2ODQyMDQwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 June 2016 Annual return made up to 16 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58LTBXC. Transaction: MzE1MDE3NDkzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4JV1UFD. Transaction: MzEzNDg3MDI3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4C6RM2Z. Transaction: MzEyNzYxOTYxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 May 2015 Annual return made up to 16 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X487CXQZ. Transaction: MzEyMzkwMDE0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 February 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2014. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X40DVSJ5. Transaction: MzExNjUyNTAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 May 2014 Annual return made up to 16 May 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X38XLXSO. Transaction: MzEwMDk0NDc4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 May 2014 Registered office address changed from 455 Whalley New Road Blackburn BB1 9SP United Kingdom on 29 May 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X38XLXSG. Transaction: MzEwMDk0NDcwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 4 August 2013 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 May 2013 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2013. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X2E2AJ0Q. Transaction: MzA4MjY5MDQ3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 4 July 2013 Annual return made up to 16 May 2013 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2013. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X2BWPR4J. Transaction: MzA4MDk2NTMzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 4 July 2013 Director's details changed for Mrs Siddika Makbul Isap on 16 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X2BWPR4B. Transaction: MzA4MDk2NTI2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 11 July 2012 Director's details changed for Mrs Siddika Issap on 16 May 2012 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 May 2012. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X1CYIMA8. Transaction: MzA2MDY1MTc2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 16 May 2012 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X18Y794H. Transaction: MzA1NzUwMTQyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.